HISTORY

2016 - Final USAU Regular Season Ranking - 7th
  • USA Ultimate National Championships - Rockford, IL - 13th
  • North Central Regionals - Maple Plain, MN 1st (2 bids)
  • Bro Flight Finale - Verona, WI - 1st
  • Pro/Elite Challenge - Aurora, CO - 6th
  • US Open - Kingston, RI - 7th
2016 Regionals


1 - Adam Drews
14 - Scott Richgels
2 - Logan Pruess
16 - Kyle Weigand
3 - Jordan O'Neill
19 - Lochlan Wise
4 - Pat Shriwise
24 - Dayu Liu
5 - Franklin Li
25 - Ross Barker
6 - Bill Everhart (c)
26 - Peter Graffy
7 - Jadon Scullion
28 - Dave Wiseman
8 - Benjy Keren
30 - Sterling Knoche
9 - Andrew Meshnick (c)
32 - Colin Camp
10 - David Meinecke
48 - Thomas Coolidge
11 - Andrew Brown
68 - Ben Nelson
12 - Chris Wilen
80 - Kevin Pettit-Scantling
13 - Brian Hart
92 - Kevin Brown (c)

(c) - Captains, Coach: Tim DeByl



2015 - Final USAU Regular Season Ranking - 9th
  • Pan-American Ultimate Championships - Puerto Morelos, MX - 1st FINALS VIDEO
  • USA Ultimate National Championships - Frisco, TX - T-9th
  • North Central Regionals - Appleton, WI - 1st (3 bids)
  • Northwest Plains Sectionals - Appleton, WI - 1st
  • Bro Flight Finale - Verona, WI - 5th
  • Elite/Select Flight Challenge - Columbus, OH - 9th
  • San Diego Slammer - San Diego, CA - 1st
2015 North Central Regionals


1 - Adam Drews
24 - Dayu Liu
2 - Logan Pruess
25 - Ross Barker
4 - Pat Shriwise
26 - Peter Graffy
6 - Bill Everhart (c)
32 - Colin Camp
8 - Benjy Keren
41 - Colin Sunde
9 - Andrew Meshnick
42 - Chase Marty
10 - David Meinecke
44 - Nick Ladas
11 - Andrew Brown (c)
48 - Thomas Coolidge
12 - Chris Wilen
52 - Mike Hagenow
13 - Brian Hart (c)
55 - Kelsen Alexander
14 - Dave Wiseman
68 - Ben Nelson
21 - Jordan O'Neill
92 - Kevin Brown
22 - Alex Champe


(c) - 2015 Captains

2014 - Final USAU Regular Season Ranking - 9th
  • North Central Regionals - Delafield, WI - 3rd (2 bids)
  • Northwest Plains Sectionals - Wisconsin Dells, WI - 1st
  • Heavyweights - Rockford, IL - 1st
  • Colorado Cup - Aurora, CO - 6th
  • San Diego Slammer - San Diego, CA - 1st
2014 Heavyweights

1 - Adam Drews
16 - Danny Stuligross
2 - Logan Pruess
21 - Jordan O'Neill
3 - Ben Sullender
24 - Rodrigo Valdivia
4 - Davis Whitehead
25 - Ross Barker
6 - Bill Everhart (c)
26 - Peter Graffy
7 - Hector Valdivia 
32 - Colin Camp
8 - Benjy Keren
41 - Colin Sunde
9 - Andrew Meshnick
48 - Thomas Coolidge
10 - David Meinecke
55 - Kelsen Alexander (c)
11 - Andrew Brown (c)
68 - Ben Nelson
12 - Chris Wilen
81 - Dayu Liu
13 - Brian Hart
84 - Craig Cox
15 - David Long
86 - Pat Donovan

(c) - 2014 Captains

2013 - Final USAU Regular Season Ranking - 18th
  • North Central Regionals - Cedar Falls, IA - 2nd (1 bid) 
  • Chicago Heavyweights - Rockford, IL - 2nd
  • Colorado Cup - Boulder, CO - 7th
  • Club Terminus - Atlanta, GA - 12th
2013 Club Regionals

1 - Adam Drews
17 - Tom Annen (c)
2 - Logan Pruess
21 - Dave Wiseman (c)
3 - Seth Meyer
23 - Mike Swain
4 - Pat Shriwise
24 - Rodrigo Valdivia
5 - Kevin Brown
26 - Peter Graffy
6 - Jake Smart
27 - Clay Schelitzche
7 - Hector Valdivia (c)
29 - Nate Thibedeau
9 - Andrew Meshnick
44 - Jadon Scullion
10 - Jordan O'Neill
48 - Thomas Coolidge
11 - Andrew Brown
55 - Kelsen Alexander
12 - Bill Everhart
68 - Ben Nelson
13 - Brian Hart
81 - Dayu Liu
15 - Ted Tripoli
93 - Pat Donovan
16 - Danny Stuligross



(c) - 2013 Captains

2012 - USAU Club Series record: 17-5
  • USAU CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - Sarasota, Florida - 9th overall 
  • North Central Regionals - Maple Plain, MN - 2nd (2 bids) 
  • Sectionals - Maple Plain, MN - 2nd
  • Labor Day Ultimate Championships - Santa Cruz, CA - 10th
  • Chicago Heavyweights - Naperville, IL - 2nd
  • Colorado Cup - Boulder, CO - 1st/2nd - Recap
2012 USAU Club Championships - 9th Place
1 - Mike Lun
21 - Dave Wiseman
2 - Adrian Reif
23 - Mike Swain
4 - Pat Shirwise
27 - Clay Ace Schelitzche
6 - Jake Smart
32 - Colin Camp
7 - Hector Valdivia (c)
44 - Jadon Scullion
10 - Jon Gaynor
48 - Thomas Coolidge
11 - Kevin Brown
13 - Brian Hart
71 - Tom Annen (c)
79 - Ben Rehmann
16 - Danny Stuligross
81 - Dayu Liu
17 - Tyler Glenn


(c) - 2012 Captains

2011 - USAU Club Series record: 16-6

2011 USAU Club Championships - 7th Place
0 - Mike Lun
21 - Dave Wiseman
1 - Chris Ashbrook
23 - Mike Swain
2 - Ben Feldman
24 - Rodrigo Valdivia
3 - Seth Meyer
26 - Peter Graffy
5 - Adam Drews
27 - Clay Schelitzshe
6 - Jake Smart
29 - Nate Thibedeau
7 - Hector Valdivia
32 - Colin Camp
9 - Andrew Meshnick
33 - Jon Masler
10 - David Schleicher
44 - Jadon Scullion
11 - Cullen Geppert
48 - Thomas Coolidge
13 - Brian Hart
52 - Jon Gaynor (c)
14 - Alex Simmons
61 - John Reynolds
17 - Nate Bosscher
71 - Tom Annen (c)
?? - Ari Davidson

(c) - 2011 Captains

2010 - USAU Club Series record: 14-5
  • USAU CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - Sarasota, Florida - 11th overall
  • Central Regionals - Maple Plain, MN - 2nd (3 bids) 
  • Sectionals - Maple Plane, MN - 1st
  • Chicago Heavyweights - Naperville, IL - 1st
  • Chesapeake Open - Poolsville, MD - 5th
  • Cooler Classic - Harland, WI - 1st
  • Colorado Cup - Boulder, CO - 7th
2010 USAU Club Championships - 11th Place
1 - Chris Ashbrook
22 - Ben Feldman
3 - Seth Meyer (c)
23 - Mike Swin
4 - John Bergen
24 - Rodrigo Valdivia
5 - Jon Gaynor
27 - Clay Ace Schelitzshe
6 - Jake Smart
29 - Nate Thibedeau
7 - Hector Valdivia (c)
32 - Colin Camp
9 - Andrew Meshnick
33 - Jon Masler
10 - Dave Wiseman
44 - Jadon Scullion
13 - Brian Hart
61 - John Reynolds
17 - Nate Bosscher
71 - Tom Annen
18 - Zach Alter
81 - Dayu Liu
19 - Eric Reynolds
93 - Pat Donovan


2009 - UPA Club Series record: 13-5
  • UPA CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - Sarasota, Florida - 10th overall 
  • Central Regionals -  South Bend, IN - 1st (3 bids)
  • Sectionals - Maple Plain, MN - 1st
  • Chicago Heavyweights - Naperville, IL - 3/4
  • Chesapeake Open - Poolsville, MD - 9th
  • Colorado Cup - Boulder, CO - 4/5
  • Hoosier Hoedown - Bloomington, IL - 1st

2009 Central Region Champs!
1 - Chris Ashbrook
17 - Nate Bosscher
2 - Randy Richgels
20 - Matt Young
3 - Seth Meyer (c)
22 - Ben Feldman
4 - Nathan Meyer
24 - Tom Annen
5 - Jon Gaynor
25 - Chris Doede
6 - Jake Smart
27 - Clay Ace Schelitzche
7 - Hector Valdivia (c)
29 - Nate Thibedeau
8 - Tom Murry
33 - Jon Bergen
10 - David Schleicher
37 - Jacob Meyer
12 - Scott Richgels
38 - Even Klane
13 - Brandon Malecek
44 - Jadon Scullion
15 - Kyle Geppert
61 - John Reynolds
16 - Jeff Bozeman
93 - Pat Donovan


2008 - UPA Club Series record: 11-3
  • Central Regionals - North Lake, WI - 3rd overall (2 bids) 
  • Sectionals - Maple Plane, MN - 2nd
  • Chicago Heavyweights - Naperville, IL - 3rd
  • Cooler Classic - North Lake, WI - 1st
  • Colorado Cup - Boulder, CO - 1st (Open bracket)
  • MUDI - Maple Plain, MN - 2nd
2008 Colorado Cup Champs! (not elite bracket ;))
Dan Albert
Matt Young
Jeff Bozeman
Tom Murry
Ari Davidson
Randy Richgels
Adam Drews
Matt Rebholz
Evan Klane
Jamie Bauer
Jon Gaynor (c)
Scott Richgels
Cullen Geppert
John Bergen
Kenny Johnson
Tom Annen (c)
Seth Meyer
Chris Doede
Thomas Roltgen
John Reynolds
David Schleicher
Nate Thibedeau
Mike Swain
Jon Masler
Bob Wilcox
Jadon Scullion



2007 (Front Line) - UPA Club Series record: 9-4
  • Central Regionals - Tulsa, OK(!) - 5th-ish (3 bids)
  • Sectionals - Delafield, WI - 2nd
  • Chicago Heavyweights - Naperville, IL - 7th
  • Cooler Classic - North Lake, WI - 1st
  • Colorado Cup (open division) - Boulder, CO
  • MUDI - Maple Plain, MN
2006 - UPA Club Series record - 11-4
  • Central Regionals - Naperville, IL - 4th (3 bids)
  • Sectionals - Maple Plain, MN - 2nd
  • Chicago Heavyweights - Naperville IL
  • Cooler Classic - North Lake, WI - 4th
  • Colorado Cup (elite division) - Boulder, CO - 8th 
  • Motown Throwdown - Hartland, MI - 5th
2005 - UPA Club Series record - 12-4
  • Central Regionals - Delafield, WI - 4th (2 bids)
  • Sectionals - Maple Plain, MN - 2nd
  • Chicago Heavyweights - Naperville, IL
  • Cooler Classic - North Lake, WI
2004 (Alpha) - UPA Club Series record - 10-4
  • Central Regionals - Maple Plain, MN - 4th (3bids)
  • Sectionals - St. Cloud, MN - 1st
  • Chicago Heavyweights - Naperville, IL 
  • Cooler Classic - North Lake, WI
  • Colorado Cup - Boulder, CO - 4th
  • Motown Throwdown - Hartland, MI - 2nd
  • No Surf - Cleveland, OH - 1st
2003 (G-Unit)
G-Unit - 2003 UPA Club Nationals - 9th Place

2002 (S-Box)


2001 (Madison)
  • UPA CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - 11th overall
2001 Regional Finals vs Sub Zero
2000 (Madison)
  • UPA CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - 12th overall
1999 (Madison)
  • UPA CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - 9th overall
1998 - prior
Madison 1993 Worlds